Albergo Al Platano

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • Sports activities

  • Shuttle

  • On-site Dining

  • No Smoking

  • Child-friendly

  • Pets

Location

    Located only a 6-minute stroll from the Oratory of San Martino, the comfortable Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese hotel has a terrace. Featuring a restaurant, this Caprino Veronese hotel is within a 6-km distance of the Sanctuary of Madonna della Corona.

    The centre of Caprino Veronese can be reached within a 20-minute walk. The hotel is nearly a 10-minute drive from the Fort Mollinary in Caprino Veronese. The Albergo Caprino Veronese is also within reach of Lake Garda. The accommodation is situated 3.8 km from the Fort Rivoli.

    The rooms are equipped with a cupboard, as well as a tiled floor for guests' comfort. The view of the garden and the simple furniture are provided there. They also come with private bathrooms.

    Albergo Al Platano hotel is a short way from Trattoria Pizzeria Nuova Marconi restaurant with its Italian dishes.

    Review by hotel critic

    As a 29-year-old eco-enthusiast from the vibrant city of Bristol, I cherish accommodations that prioritize sustainability and comfort. On my recent romantic getaway, I sought a place that offered free parking, lush garden areas, and tantalizing dining options. I was pleased to discover a hotel that delivered on all fronts. The location was convenient, just a stone's throw from the Brennero-Verona highway, making it perfect for exploration. The staff greeted us with warmth, enhancing our stay. Our room was impressively clean and well-maintained, providing a serene haven with comfortable beds decorated in sparkling white towels. While there was a lively restaurant nearby, we appreciated the late-night accessibility without feeling overwhelmed. The highlight, however, was the breakfast-arguably one of the best I've encountered, with great coffee and an array of scrumptious options. My experience was splendid, and I would wholeheartedly recommend this accommodation for anyone seeking a delightful escape.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    Licence number023018-ALB-00003,IT023018A1LVQDWTH2
    • Children and extra beds
    • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.

    Room Options at Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese

    The rooms are equipped with a cupboard, as well as a tiled floor for guests' comfort. The view of the garden and the simple furniture are provided there. They also come with private bathrooms.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Room photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Room photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Beds photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Room photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Room photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Bathroom photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Room photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Beds photo
    Double or Twin Room

    Size: 17 m²

    Max capacity: 2 guests

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Room photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Sinks photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Bathroom photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Room photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Room photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Toilets photo
    Triple Room

    Size: 23 m²

    Max capacity: 3 guests

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Room photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Beds photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Room photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Beds photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Sinks photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Bathroom photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Room photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Sinks photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Sinks photo Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese Room photo
    Quadruple Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Max capacity: 4 guests

    Bed type: 2 Single beds or 1 Queen-size bed

    More info +
    Single Room

    Max capacity: 1 guest

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +

    Location of Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Villafranca
    34.1 km

    Attractions (11)

    Biblioteca Comunale
    1.3 km
    CTG
    1.3 km
    Beata Vergine del Carmelo
    1.4 km
    Ranch Barlot
    1.8 km
    Associazione Culturale BALDOfestival
    2.1 km
    l'Immacolata
    2.7 km
    Il Cristo della Strada
    2.7 km
    Palazzo Ruzzenenti
    2.9 km
    Castello della Corvara
    3 km
    Crocetta
    3.1 km
    Forte Wohlgemuth di Rivoli Veronese
    3.2 km

    Guest reviews of Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the Albergo Al Platano hotel?
      Guests staying at the Albergo Al Platano hotel have the option to check in from 16:00 to 21:00, and are expected to check out by 07:00.
    • Does the hotel allow pets?
      The hotel allows guests to stay with their pets.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Albergo Al Platano Caprino Veronese